$559,000
$21K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,096/month

Total Views 7,381
1 Bed
1 Bath
764 Sq Ft
$732 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Pool and Spa
  • No Units Above
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Spring Valley Elementary School Rated A-
  • Balcony
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

Perched on the top floor in the desirable Mills Estate neighborhood of Millbrae, this bright and inviting condo offers privacy, abundant natural light, and soaring vaulted ceilings in the living room that create an open and airy living environment. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, providing an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining. The living room opens directly to a private balcony, perfect for relaxing while enjoying peaceful neighborhood and treetop views. The home features new carpeting throughout, new window blinds, and an updated shower with new fixtures, giving the unit a fresh, move-in ready feel. The kitchen offers stylish cabinetry, generous counter space, and ample storage while flowing naturally into the dining and living areas. The bedroom serves as a comfortable retreat with plenty of natural light and ample closet space. The unit includes one assigned parking space and is part of a well-maintained community with a low HOA fee. Residents enjoy convenient elevator access, on-site laundry facilities, and beautifully maintained grounds with amenities including a pool, spa, landscaped courtyard, and BBQ area. Ideally located near top-rated Millbrae schools, shopping, and dining, with easy access to Highway 280, this home provides convenient commuting to both San Francisco and Silicon Valley while enjoying comfortable Peninsula living.

Listing Agent

Vincent Heung

Compass License #DRE #01866837 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1973 | Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $427 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Assigned Parking

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Overview

  • 95 Units
  • Bayview Condominium Association, Phone Number (650) 288-1880

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1973 | Remodeled

Lot Details

736 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$427 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Horses: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: COMP31
  • Directions: Murchison Drive > Frontera Way
  • PictureCountPublic: 52
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-07T20:42:39.435Z
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Microwave
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Elevator
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Gated
  • Pool Features: Pool/Spa Combo
  • Disclosures: Natural Hazard Disclosure Available
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Common Walls: No One Above

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Independent, On Site
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 427
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 650-288-1880

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Bayview Condominium Association

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0169
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 736.164
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Green Features

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract: 0.00

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 95

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,245 $624,240 $187,272 $436,968
2023 $8,245 $600,000 $180,000 $420,000
2022 $7,970 $688,500 $206,550 $481,950
2021 $7,882 $675,000 $202,500 $472,500
2020 $7,962 $693,600 $204,000 $489,600
2019 $7,775 $680,000 $200,000 $480,000
2018 $4,554 $389,534 $116,855 $272,679
2017 $4,392 $381,898 $114,564 $267,334
2016 $4,328 $374,412 $112,319 $262,093
2015 $4,298 $368,790 $110,633 $258,157
2014 $4,202 $361,568 $108,467 $253,101
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $559,000 -2.8% $732 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $574,990 -0.9% $753 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $579,990 -3.3% $759 / Sq Ft
03/13/2023 03/13/23 Sold $600,000 -1.6% $785 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/14/2023 02/14/23 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2023 02/01/23 For Sale $610,000 -- $798 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 426109280

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.