3800 Benjamin Davis Dr Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $279,755
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3800 Benjamin Davis Dr, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $263,689, approximately $145 per square foot. 3800 Benjamin Davis Dr is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Veterans Admn
Bought by
Marcus Thomas W and Marcus Melissa Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,444
Outstanding Balance
$112,865
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$150,824
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus Thomas W | $159,195 | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marcus Thomas W | $162,444 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,865 | $73,815 | $7,031 | $66,784 |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $71,870 | $7,031 | $64,839 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $69,982 | $7,031 | $62,951 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $68,149 | $7,031 | $61,118 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $66,369 | $7,031 | $59,338 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $64,641 | $7,031 | $57,610 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $64,641 | $7,031 | $57,610 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $64,641 | $7,031 | $57,610 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $63,852 | $7,031 | $56,821 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $66,843 | $7,031 | $59,812 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $67,466 | $7,031 | $60,435 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $67,466 | $7,031 | $60,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map