3800 E 127th Ave Thornton, CO 80241
Northaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,266
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3800 E 127th Ave, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $551,317, approximately $168 per square foot. 3800 E 127th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stellar Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
The Boulevard Llc
Bought by
Piccone Danny and Piccone Zelma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,398
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,919
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piccone Danny | $299,815 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piccone Danny | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $37,270 | $6,940 | $30,330 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $34,260 | $6,380 | $27,880 |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $37,410 | $6,090 | $31,320 |
| 2022 | $3,316 | $30,100 | $5,770 | $24,330 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $30,100 | $5,770 | $24,330 |
| 2020 | $3,357 | $30,090 | $5,930 | $24,160 |
| 2019 | $3,364 | $30,090 | $5,930 | $24,160 |
| 2018 | $3,055 | $26,550 | $6,260 | $20,290 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $26,550 | $6,260 | $20,290 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $23,730 | $4,780 | $18,950 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $23,730 | $4,780 | $18,950 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $20,660 | $2,470 | $18,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map