3860 E 127th Ave Thornton, CO 80241
Northaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3860 E 127th Ave, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $516,753, approximately $228 per square foot. 3860 E 127th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stellar Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Medina Monica and Zander Jeffery
Bought by
Rehm Michael John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,400
Outstanding Balance
$474,747
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$42,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
The Boulevard Llc
Bought by
Medina Monica and Zander Jeffery
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,397
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rehm Michael John | $530,000 | First American | |
| Medina Monica | $335,497 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rehm Michael John | $520,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Monica | $268,397 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $37,270 | $6,940 | $30,330 |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $34,260 | $6,380 | $27,880 |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $37,410 | $6,090 | $31,320 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $30,170 | $5,770 | $24,400 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $30,170 | $5,770 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $3,362 | $30,140 | $5,930 | $24,210 |
| 2019 | $3,369 | $30,140 | $5,930 | $24,210 |
| 2018 | $3,059 | $26,580 | $6,260 | $20,320 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $26,580 | $6,260 | $20,320 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $23,790 | $4,780 | $19,010 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $23,790 | $4,780 | $19,010 |
| 2014 | $992 | $8,990 | $8,990 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map