3882 E 127th Ln Thornton, CO 80241
Northaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $492,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3882 E 127th Ln, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $454,553, approximately $187 per square foot. 3882 E 127th Ln is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stellar Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2025
Sold by
Dixi L Henson Exemption Trust
Bought by
Henson Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Benker Viola Sue
Bought by
Dixi L Henson Exemption Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Emerald Estates Llc
Bought by
Benker Viola Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,801
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Janet | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dixi L Henson Exemption Trust | $325,000 | First American Title | |
| Benker Viola Sue | $272,461 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benker Viola Sue | $192,801 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,068 | $33,120 | $6,940 | $26,180 |
| 2024 | $3,068 | $30,440 | $6,380 | $24,060 |
| 2023 | $3,037 | $33,350 | $6,090 | $27,260 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $27,760 | $5,770 | $21,990 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $27,760 | $5,770 | $21,990 |
| 2020 | $3,099 | $27,780 | $5,930 | $21,850 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $27,780 | $5,930 | $21,850 |
| 2018 | $2,735 | $23,770 | $6,260 | $17,510 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $23,770 | $6,260 | $17,510 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $21,210 | $4,780 | $16,430 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $21,210 | $4,780 | $16,430 |
| 2014 | $1,816 | $16,450 | $2,470 | $13,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map