3800 E 34th St Minneapolis, MN 55406
Cooper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,056 - $321,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3800 E 34th St, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $292,764, approximately $310 per square foot. 3800 E 34th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School, Hiawatha Community School, and Sanford Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,073 | $230,000 | $102,000 | $128,000 |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $255,000 | $102,000 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $255,000 | $85,000 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $234,000 | $61,000 | $173,000 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $231,500 | $17,100 | $214,400 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $222,500 | $14,300 | $208,200 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $212,000 | $14,300 | $197,700 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $167,500 | $13,000 | $154,500 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $160,500 | $13,000 | $147,500 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $153,500 | $13,000 | $140,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,500 | $13,000 | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map