3800 Eagle View Ct Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3800 Eagle View Ct, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $457,856, approximately $244 per square foot. 3800 Eagle View Ct is a home with nearby schools including Beulah Ralph Elementary School, Ann Hawkins Gentry Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Snitker Arlyn D and Snitker Julie A
Bought by
Watson Jack P and Watson Meagna C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,815
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$240,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Snitker Arlyn D and Snitker Julie A
Bought by
Snitker Arlyn D and Snitker Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Fairway Meadows Corp
Bought by
Snitker Arlyn D and Snitker Julie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Jack P | -- | None Available | |
| Snitker Arlyn D | -- | None Available | |
| Snitker Arlyn D | -- | Boone Central Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Jack P | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,959 | $60,458 | $8,550 | $51,908 |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $52,801 | $8,550 | $44,251 |
| 2023 | $3,533 | $52,801 | $8,550 | $44,251 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $50,768 | $8,550 | $42,218 |
| 2021 | $3,399 | $50,768 | $8,550 | $42,218 |
| 2020 | $3,478 | $48,811 | $8,550 | $40,261 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $48,811 | $8,550 | $40,261 |
| 2018 | $3,503 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $454 | $34,276 | $8,550 | $25,726 |
| 2016 | $454 | $6,422 | $6,422 | $0 |
| 2015 | $417 | $6,422 | $6,422 | $0 |
| 2014 | $419 | $6,422 | $6,422 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map