K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kim Schwartz
RE/MAX
(573) 673-0598
135 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $473,912 - $522,000
Brand new construction, open floor plan, 3BR 2BA, open LR w/high efficient fireplace w/thermostat and stone surround, huge kitchen w/island, pantry and backsplash. Separate laundry w/huge wash-in sink. Stand alone shower and jetted tub in master w/double bowl vanity. Huge covered deck w/patio below. finished basement. USDA 100% loan area. Buyers to verify all listing data.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REMAX Boone Realty License #2004013779 Listed on: 12/09/2014
Co-Listed By
Andy Boyles
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers License #2007035175
Last Buyer's Agent
ARLENE BOLERJACK
Plaza Commerical Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Garrett M | -- | Boone Central Title Co | |
| Robert Akin Construction & Desing Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Garrett M | $252,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Robert Akin Construction & Desing Llc | $42,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2015 04/17/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2015 03/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/09/2014 12/09/14 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,253 | $64,942 | $8,550 | $56,392 |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $56,715 | $8,550 | $48,165 |
| 2023 | $3,795 | $56,715 | $8,550 | $48,165 |
| 2022 | $3,645 | $54,530 | $8,550 | $45,980 |
| 2021 | $3,651 | $54,530 | $8,550 | $45,980 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $52,440 | $8,550 | $43,890 |
| 2019 | $3,737 | $52,440 | $8,550 | $43,890 |
| 2018 | $3,763 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,718 | $52,440 | $8,550 | $43,890 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $52,440 | $8,550 | $43,890 |
| 2015 | $3,017 | $46,417 | $8,550 | $37,867 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,422 | $6,422 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kim Schwartz
RE/MAX
(573) 673-0598
135 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Andy Boyles
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
ARLENE BOLERJACK
Plaza Commerical Realty
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 354804
APN: 20-200-00-07-046-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.