3800 Greysolon Place Duluth, MN 55804
Congdon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,000 - $958,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,737
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3800 Greysolon Place, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $767,657, approximately $280 per square foot. 3800 Greysolon Place is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Congdon Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Aas Peter and Aas Jane P
Bought by
Schiller Matthew Paul and Schwartz Betsy Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,050
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Aas Peter and Aas Jane P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,700
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiller Matthew Paul | $479,000 | North Shore Title Llc | |
| Aas Peter | $440,000 | Rels | |
| Aas Peter | $440,000 | Rels |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schiller Matthew Paul | $205,050 | |
| Closed | Schiller Matthew Paul | $205,050 | |
| Closed | Schiller Matthew Paul | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aas Peter | $343,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,308 | $613,500 | $88,300 | $525,200 |
| 2023 | $8,748 | $593,500 | $87,300 | $506,200 |
| 2022 | $7,124 | $523,100 | $77,500 | $445,600 |
| 2021 | $7,028 | $432,400 | $63,400 | $369,000 |
| 2020 | $7,096 | $435,600 | $63,400 | $372,200 |
| 2019 | $6,924 | $427,400 | $57,300 | $370,100 |
| 2018 | $6,476 | $420,200 | $57,300 | $362,900 |
| 2017 | $5,960 | $420,200 | $57,300 | $362,900 |
| 2016 | $5,812 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,450 | $354,900 | $118,700 | $236,200 |
| 2014 | $5,450 | $354,900 | $118,700 | $236,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map