3800 Hillway Dr Glendale, CA 91208
Oakmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,098,000 - $2,592,431
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,349
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3800 Hillway Dr, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $2,355,608, approximately $541 per square foot. 3800 Hillway Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
Sold by
Brumm Denis J and Brumm Margie Ann
Bought by
Denis And Margie Brumm Trust and Brumm
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1993
Sold by
Brumm Denis and Brumm Margie Ann
Bought by
Brumm Denis J and Brumm Margie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denis And Margie Brumm Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brumm Denis J | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brumm Denis J | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,097 | $814,917 | $134,650 | $680,267 |
| 2024 | $9,097 | $798,939 | $132,010 | $666,929 |
| 2023 | $8,895 | $783,274 | $129,422 | $653,852 |
| 2022 | $8,740 | $767,917 | $126,885 | $641,032 |
| 2021 | $8,572 | $752,861 | $124,398 | $628,463 |
| 2019 | $8,248 | $730,532 | $120,709 | $609,823 |
| 2018 | $8,064 | $716,209 | $118,343 | $597,866 |
| 2016 | $7,660 | $688,400 | $113,749 | $574,651 |
| 2015 | $7,506 | $678,061 | $112,041 | $566,020 |
| 2014 | $7,459 | $664,780 | $109,847 | $554,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map