3800 Kellogg St Moss Point, MS 39563
Estimated Value: $93,069 - $170,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,756
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3800 Kellogg St, Moss Point, MS 39563 and is currently estimated at $135,017, approximately $76 per square foot. 3800 Kellogg St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Kreole Primary Elementary School, Escatawpa Upper Elementary School, and Magnolia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Thaddeus Wells
Bought by
Washington Brenda Wells and Wells Daetwan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Wells Washington Brenda
Bought by
Washington Brenda Wells and Wells Daetwan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Brenda Wells | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Washington Brenda Wells | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,488 | $526 | $4,962 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,423 | $511 | $4,912 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,423 | $511 | $4,912 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,423 | $511 | $4,912 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,427 | $5,427 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,427 | $501 | $4,926 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,427 | $501 | $4,926 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,427 | $501 | $4,926 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,427 | $501 | $4,926 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,427 | $501 | $4,926 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,520 | $4,410 | $49,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,102 | $441 | $4,661 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,102 | $441 | $4,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map