3800 Ruby St Unit 5E Schiller Park, IL 60176
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3800 Ruby St Unit 5E, Schiller Park, IL 60176 and is currently estimated at $180,359, approximately $192 per square foot. 3800 Ruby St Unit 5E is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Lincoln Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Casiano Vazquez Rafael and Lepe Jessica
Bought by
Kania Lukasz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,250
Outstanding Balance
$28,182
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Iourukov Metodi and Iourukova Dafinka
Bought by
Casiano Vazquez Rafael and Lepe Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,920
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Giovenco Julie A
Bought by
Lourukov Melodi and Lourukova Dafinka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Parkway Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Giovenco Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kania Lukasz | $55,000 | Premier Title | |
| Casiano Vazquez Rafael | $170,000 | Rtc | |
| Lourukov Melodi | $122,000 | -- | |
| Giovenco Julie A | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kania Lukasz | $41,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Casiano Vazquez Rafael | $135,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Lourukov Melodi | $91,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Giovenco Julie A | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Casiano Vazquez Rafael | $33,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $15,309 | $781 | $14,528 |
| 2024 | $3,440 | $14,000 | $703 | $13,297 |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $14,000 | $703 | $13,297 |
| 2022 | $3,405 | $14,000 | $703 | $13,297 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $8,365 | $507 | $7,858 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $8,365 | $507 | $7,858 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $9,434 | $507 | $8,927 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $8,460 | $429 | $8,031 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $8,460 | $429 | $8,031 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $8,460 | $429 | $8,031 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $8,366 | $390 | $7,976 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $6,350 | $390 | $5,960 |
| 2013 | $3,209 | $12,020 | $390 | $11,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map