3800 Semora Rd Roxboro, NC 27574
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $290,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3800 Semora Rd, Roxboro, NC 27574 and is currently estimated at $232,053, approximately $190 per square foot. 3800 Semora Rd is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School and Sneed Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1990
Bought by
Briggs William D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs William D | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918 | $194,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $135,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $135,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $661 | $135,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $135,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $861 | $112,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $872 | $112,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $819 | $112,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $809 | $112,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $810 | $112,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $809 | $112,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $810 | $112,745 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records