61 Miranda Ln Roxboro, NC 27574
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Miranda Ln, Roxboro, NC 27574 and is currently estimated at $304,729, approximately $196 per square foot. 61 Miranda Ln is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School and Sneed Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Elliott Lisa C and Burgess Lisa Carden
Bought by
Elliott Lisa C and Elliott Andrew K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Lisa C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $259,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $186,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $186,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $186,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $186,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $150,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $150,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $150,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $150,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $150,642 | $0 | $0 |