189 Miranda Ln Roxboro, NC 27574
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Miranda Ln, Roxboro, NC 27574 and is currently estimated at $433,790, approximately $181 per square foot. 189 Miranda Ln is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School and Sneed Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Labombard Jodi and Labombard Terry C
Bought by
Grinstead James and Grinstead Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,576
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Erikson Brett Daniel and Erikson Dee Ann
Bought by
Labombard Jodi and Labombard Terry C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corporation
Bought by
Erikson Brett and Erikson Dee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Tommy E D and Thompson Esta Leanne
Bought by
Primacy Closing Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage