3800B Cherry Ln Jefferson, MD 21755
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $697,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,828
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3800B Cherry Ln, Jefferson, MD 21755 and is currently estimated at $620,855, approximately $219 per square foot. 3800B Cherry Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Smith Diane Louise and Whitley Diane Louise
Bought by
Smith Justin Edward and Smith Cynthia Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,062
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,793
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Justin Edward | $325,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Justin Edward | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,003 | $469,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,003 | $440,200 | $122,800 | $317,400 |
| 2023 | $4,572 | $407,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,347 | $375,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,121 | $342,900 | $96,400 | $246,500 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $341,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,093 | $339,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,961 | $338,000 | $96,400 | $241,600 |
| 2017 | $3,694 | $338,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,300 | $306,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,300 | $290,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,300 | $290,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map