6248 Jefferson Blvd Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $1,053,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,854
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6248 Jefferson Blvd, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $943,468, approximately $194 per square foot. 6248 Jefferson Blvd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Omenitsch Brothers Inc
Bought by
Mason Greg J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Omenitsch Brothers Inc
Bought by
Mason Greg J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Greg J | $310,000 | -- | |
| Mason Greg J | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mason Greg J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,716 | $913,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,716 | $877,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,861 | $841,500 | $136,100 | $705,400 |
| 2022 | $9,433 | $804,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,577 | $767,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,577 | $730,900 | $136,100 | $594,800 |
| 2019 | $8,577 | $730,900 | $136,100 | $594,800 |
| 2018 | $8,654 | $730,900 | $136,100 | $594,800 |
| 2017 | $8,769 | $747,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,815 | $720,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,815 | $693,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,815 | $666,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map