3801 Arbor Ln Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $548,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3801 Arbor Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $512,662, approximately $178 per square foot. 3801 Arbor Ln is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Wohlwender Edward R
Bought by
Lewis Norma M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,929
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$481,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Parham Jack L
Bought by
Wohlwender Edward R and Wohlwender Roseanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Norma M | $223,500 | -- | |
| Wohlwender Edward R | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Norma M | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wohlwender Edward R | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,730 | $135,320 | $17,820 | $117,500 |
| 2024 | $6,410 | $135,320 | $17,820 | $117,500 |
| 2023 | $6,452 | $135,320 | $17,820 | $117,500 |
| 2022 | $5,268 | $98,280 | $13,440 | $84,840 |
| 2021 | $5,208 | $98,280 | $13,440 | $84,840 |
| 2020 | $5,704 | $106,790 | $13,440 | $93,350 |
| 2019 | $4,173 | $86,630 | $16,630 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $4,213 | $86,630 | $16,630 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $4,269 | $86,630 | $16,630 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $4,055 | $76,650 | $14,700 | $61,950 |
| 2015 | $3,802 | $76,650 | $14,700 | $61,950 |
| 2014 | $3,802 | $76,650 | $14,700 | $61,950 |
| 2013 | $4,035 | $80,400 | $15,750 | $64,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map