3804 Arbor Ln Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $550,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3804 Arbor Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $518,645, approximately $202 per square foot. 3804 Arbor Ln is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1993
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $212,000 | -- | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,227 | $134,330 | $18,340 | $115,990 |
| 2024 | $6,864 | $134,330 | $18,340 | $115,990 |
| 2023 | $6,875 | $134,330 | $18,340 | $115,990 |
| 2022 | $6,010 | $102,070 | $13,830 | $88,240 |
| 2021 | $5,942 | $102,070 | $13,830 | $88,240 |
| 2020 | $6,281 | $107,880 | $13,830 | $94,050 |
| 2019 | $4,736 | $88,310 | $16,630 | $71,680 |
| 2018 | $4,781 | $88,310 | $16,630 | $71,680 |
| 2017 | $4,844 | $88,310 | $16,630 | $71,680 |
| 2016 | $4,669 | $78,120 | $14,700 | $63,420 |
| 2015 | $4,377 | $78,120 | $14,700 | $63,420 |
| 2014 | $4,377 | $78,120 | $14,700 | $63,420 |
| 2013 | $5,087 | $90,270 | $15,750 | $74,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map