3801 Berryleaf Ct Dayton, OH 45424
Forest Ridge Quail Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $286,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3801 Berryleaf Ct, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $265,100, approximately $171 per square foot. 3801 Berryleaf Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stebbins High School, Pathway School of Discovery, and St. Helen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2007
Sold by
Smith Jeffrey E and Smith Sukha
Bought by
Sanders James R and Sanders Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,337
Outstanding Balance
$101,659
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$163,441
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders James R | $159,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders James R | $163,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,534 | $73,320 | $15,090 | $58,230 |
| 2024 | $3,469 | $73,320 | $15,090 | $58,230 |
| 2023 | $3,469 | $73,320 | $15,090 | $58,230 |
| 2022 | $3,312 | $52,370 | $10,780 | $41,590 |
| 2021 | $3,376 | $52,370 | $10,780 | $41,590 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $52,370 | $10,780 | $41,590 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $43,790 | $10,780 | $33,010 |
| 2018 | $3,171 | $43,790 | $10,780 | $33,010 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $43,790 | $10,780 | $33,010 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $43,260 | $10,780 | $32,480 |
| 2015 | $3,333 | $43,260 | $10,780 | $32,480 |
| 2014 | $3,333 | $43,260 | $10,780 | $32,480 |
| 2012 | -- | $54,050 | $11,550 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map