Estimated Value: $247,394 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3801 E Alberta Dr, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $283,697, approximately $209 per square foot. 3801 E Alberta Dr is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Derby Middle School, Derby High School, and Faith Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $26,428 | $5,762 | $20,666 |
| 2023 | $3,084 | $23,713 | $4,577 | $19,136 |
| 2022 | $2,606 | $21,356 | $4,324 | $17,032 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $18,107 | $2,599 | $15,508 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $16,293 | $2,599 | $13,694 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $17,285 | $2,599 | $14,686 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $16,307 | $2,185 | $14,122 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,923 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map