3801 E Claudette Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,129 - $269,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
948
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3801 E Claudette Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $259,032, approximately $273 per square foot. 3801 E Claudette Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Hult Jacqueline A and Hult Scott
Bought by
Hult Jacqueline A and Hult Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hult Jacqueline A | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hult Jacqueline A | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $200,700 | $29,600 | $171,100 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $216,500 | $29,600 | $186,900 |
| 2023 | $2,998 | $207,700 | $29,600 | $178,100 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $191,200 | $29,600 | $161,600 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $137,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $132,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $127,236 | $29,145 | $98,091 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $117,319 | $27,430 | $89,889 |
| 2015 | $1,953 | $114,023 | $27,430 | $86,593 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $114,023 | $27,430 | $86,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map