3801 E University Ave Des Moines, IA 50317
Valley High Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,607
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,114
Sq Ft
$31/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3801 E University Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $97,607, approximately $31 per square foot. 3801 E University Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Hoyt Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Hoag Charlie
Bought by
State Of Iowa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Frontiner Lawen And Landscaper Llc
Bought by
Hoag Charle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Klemp O Glen and Klemp Sally
Bought by
Frontline Lawn & Landscapes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Iowa | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Hoag Charle | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Frontline Lawn & Landscapes Llc | $34,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $23,400 | $23,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,714 | $67,500 | $36,200 | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map