3801 Eureka Dr Studio City, CA 91604
Estimated Value: $1,952,000 - $3,897,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$1,122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3801 Eureka Dr, Studio City, CA 91604 and is currently estimated at $2,692,315, approximately $1,121 per square foot. 3801 Eureka Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary, Walter Reed Middle, and North Hollywood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Urbanski Douglas and Eden Trust
Bought by
Andreas David L and Lee Richard D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Reed Nicholas
Bought by
Urbanski Douglas and Eden Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,186,500
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Reed Lynette
Bought by
Reed Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Pan American Properties Llc
Bought by
Reed Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Family Trust Butler Jack E And Helen H Trs Bu
Bought by
Morrison Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andreas David L | $1,645,516 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Urbanski Douglas | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Reed Nicholas | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Reed Nicholas | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Morrison Timothy | $500,000 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Urbanski Douglas | $1,186,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Nicholas | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Nicholas | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,965 | $2,091,355 | $1,381,656 | $709,699 |
| 2024 | $24,965 | $2,050,349 | $1,354,565 | $695,784 |
| 2023 | $24,477 | $2,010,147 | $1,328,005 | $682,142 |
| 2022 | $23,332 | $1,970,733 | $1,301,966 | $668,767 |
| 2021 | $23,050 | $1,932,092 | $1,276,438 | $655,654 |
| 2019 | $22,090 | $1,852,238 | $1,238,579 | $613,659 |
| 2018 | $21,933 | $1,815,921 | $1,214,294 | $601,627 |
| 2016 | $20,977 | $1,745,409 | $1,167,143 | $578,266 |
| 2015 | $20,667 | $1,719,192 | $1,149,612 | $569,580 |
| 2014 | $20,730 | $1,685,516 | $1,127,093 | $558,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map