3801 Herbert Perry Rd Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $848,749
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3801 Herbert Perry Rd, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $695,187, approximately $459 per square foot. 3801 Herbert Perry Rd is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Holda Cynthia Mann
Bought by
Jolliff Frances Mann and Jackson Janet Mann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jolliff Frances Mann | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,143 | $650,400 | $405,300 | $245,100 |
| 2024 | $3,332 | $475,600 | $287,900 | $187,700 |
| 2023 | $3,332 | $475,600 | $287,900 | $187,700 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $475,600 | $287,900 | $187,700 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $475,600 | $287,900 | $187,700 |
| 2020 | $3,332 | $475,600 | $287,900 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $357,500 | $246,100 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $2,896 | $357,500 | $246,100 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $357,500 | $246,100 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $357,500 | $246,100 | $111,400 |
| 2014 | $2,670 | $356,000 | $246,100 | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map