3804 Elijah Baum Dr Unit W13 Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $1,169,000 - $3,073,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,994
Sq Ft
$771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3804 Elijah Baum Dr Unit W13, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $2,308,700, approximately $771 per square foot. 3804 Elijah Baum Dr Unit W13 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Cromwell and Marjorie
Bought by
Jensen Jeremy and Jensen Nikki H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Martone Joseph C and Martone Vickie S
Bought by
Cromwell James M and Cromwell Marjorie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Jeremy | $2,772,000 | Evans & Meads Pllc | |
| Cromwell James M | $850,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,759 | $2,019,700 | $1,285,800 | $733,900 |
| 2024 | $10,055 | $1,435,400 | $822,700 | $612,700 |
| 2023 | $5,749 | $1,435,400 | $822,700 | $612,700 |
| 2022 | $10,055 | $1,435,400 | $822,700 | $612,700 |
| 2021 | $10,055 | $1,435,400 | $822,700 | $612,700 |
| 2020 | $9,532 | $1,360,700 | $822,700 | $538,000 |
| 2019 | $7,482 | $923,700 | $502,500 | $421,200 |
| 2018 | $7,482 | $923,700 | $502,500 | $421,200 |
| 2017 | $7,482 | $923,700 | $502,500 | $421,200 |
| 2016 | $7,112 | $923,700 | $502,500 | $421,200 |
| 2014 | $654 | $872,200 | $502,500 | $369,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map