3801 Kenmore Rd Richmond, VA 23225
Stratford Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $536,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3801 Kenmore Rd, Richmond, VA 23225 and is currently estimated at $517,621, approximately $316 per square foot. 3801 Kenmore Rd is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Southampton Elementary School, Lucille M. Brown Middle, and Huguenot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Weidman Charles S and Weidman Donna M
Bought by
Vaughan Majorie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,900
Outstanding Balance
$6,024
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$511,597
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughan Majorie R | $189,000 | -- | |
| Vaughn Marjorie R | $189,000 | -- | |
| Vaughn Marjorie R | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaughan Majorie R | $18,900 |