NOT LISTED FOR SALE
6 Beds
1 Bath
1,700 Sq Ft
5,280 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2020

Last sale price $100,000 $59 Per Sq Ft

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2020

This home is waiting for its new owner! Current owner has leased it for a while and split the home into a duplex. There are additionally three bedrooms and a kitchen in the basement. With a little love this home would be ideal for the Benson lover or landlord! Home is being sold as is. AMA

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Iris Lobo

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20180044 Listed on: 03/23/2020

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Troy Benes

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20050838

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim Hoffart

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #930515

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,240

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 5,280 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x 132
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0601600000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,240

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

5,280 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 0601600000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 40 x 132
  • Co List Office Phone: 402-493-4663
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Belmont
  • Directions: North on 52 st, left on Pratt, right on N 53rd, house on right side
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1040
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: The basement has a separate entrance and can be shown anytime. The upstairs has a tenant and requires a two (2) hour notice.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Finished
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 660
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1700
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Ceramic Tile Floor
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wood Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wood Floor
  • Living Room Features: Wood Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wood Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Electric, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5280
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2239.62

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2020 04/09/20 Sold $100,000 -25.9% $59 / Sq Ft
03/26/2020 03/26/20 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2020 03/25/20 Price Changed $135,000 -5.6% $79 / Sq Ft
03/23/2020 03/23/20 For Sale $143,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,004 $180,700 $18,000 $162,700
2024 $3,232 $180,700 $18,000 $162,700
2023 $3,232 $153,200 $18,000 $135,200
2022 $3,270 $153,200 $18,000 $135,200
2021 $2,220 $104,900 $18,000 $86,900
2020 $2,246 $104,900 $18,000 $86,900
2019 $2,240 $104,300 $7,700 $96,600
2018 $2,165 $100,700 $7,700 $93,000
2017 $1,515 $70,600 $5,900 $64,700
2016 $1,515 $70,600 $5,900 $64,700
2015 $1,495 $70,600 $5,900 $64,700
2014 $1,495 $70,600 $5,900 $64,700

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22006971

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 0160 0000 06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.