NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3801 Rabbit Patch Ln Gainesville, GA 30501

Estimated Value: $318,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,506 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3801 Rabbit Patch Ln, Gainesville, GA 30501 and is currently priced at $318,000, approximately $211 per square foot. 3801 Rabbit Patch Ln is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Enota Multiple Intelligences Academy, Gainesville Middle School, and Gainesville High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Shades Valley Llc
Bought by
Quinn Clay R
Current Estimated Value
$318,000

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Quinn Clay R $195,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,692 $129,840 $19,400 $110,440
2024 $3,606 $125,920 $20,000 $105,920
2023 $460 $114,560 $20,000 $94,560
2022 $368 $86,160 $5,000 $81,160
2021 $436 $83,800 $5,000 $78,800
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.