3801 Ramsey Dr Pasadena, TX 77503
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,145
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3801 Ramsey Dr, Pasadena, TX 77503 and is currently estimated at $169,175, approximately $147 per square foot. 3801 Ramsey Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including McMasters Elementary School, San Jacinto Intermediate School, and Keller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Leal Gilberto
Bought by
Leal Rosanelia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leal Rosanelia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leal Rosanelia A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $160,349 | $60,762 | $99,587 |
| 2024 | $2,153 | $157,828 | $44,772 | $113,056 |
| 2023 | $2,153 | $154,931 | $44,772 | $110,159 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $138,829 | $44,772 | $94,057 |
| 2021 | $3,313 | $124,970 | $44,772 | $80,198 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $122,684 | $44,772 | $77,912 |
| 2019 | $3,053 | $120,536 | $44,772 | $75,764 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $100,674 | $32,620 | $68,054 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $96,241 | $32,620 | $63,621 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $81,073 | $21,107 | $59,966 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $77,073 | $21,107 | $55,966 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $67,660 | $21,107 | $46,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map