$335,000
SOLD MAR 20, 2026
-- Bed
-- Bath
2,178 Sq Ft
7,305 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$154 Per Sq Ft

16% Below List Price

200 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Very nice duplex in south central Sioux Falls. Each side has three bedrooms and two baths. The large detached garage provides sheltered off street parking. Nice floor plan with main floor living and three bedrooms on the upper level. Lots of possibilities here...live in one side and rent out the other or rent out both sides. Check this one out today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Zack Winter

Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls Listed on: 07/21/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,789

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 7,305 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x104

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,789

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

7,305 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1915
  • Stories: 2
  • Elementary School: Laura Wilder ES
  • High School: Roosevelt HS
  • Property Type: MULTI-FAMILY
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.1677
  • Lot Size: 70x104
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 765530454
  • Subdivision Name: Berrys Tom
  • Directions: 41st & Hawthorne, south to property
  • Living Area: 2178.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7305.0

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2789.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Bb Rentals Llc
Bought by
Teslaa Eric and Lail Kattie

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,722
Outstanding Balance
$214,141
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,862

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Brian L Brian L and Walberg Cynthia
Bought by
Jugs Llc

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $247,500 Stewart Title Company
Warranty Deed $125,000 Getty Abstract & Title Comp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $242,722 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $335,000 -5.6% $154 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $354,900 -1.4% $163 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Price Changed $359,900 -2.7% $165 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $369,900 -1.3% $170 / Sq Ft
12/29/2025 12/29/25 Price Changed $374,900 -2.0% $172 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $382,400 -2.5% $176 / Sq Ft
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Price Changed $392,400 -1.3% $180 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Price Changed $397,400 -0.6% $182 / Sq Ft
07/21/2025 07/21/25 For Sale $399,900 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,930 $203,500 $28,200 $175,300
2023 $2,782 $195,600 $20,300 $175,300
2022 $2,381 $156,900 $20,300 $136,600
2021 $2,397 $142,700 $0 $0
2020 $2,397 $122,000 $0 $0
2019 $2,449 $122,278 $0 $0
2018 $2,110 $115,277 $0 $0
2016 $2,096 $103,049 $19,571 $83,478
2015 $2,181 $101,744 $18,266 $83,478
2014 $2,198 $101,744 $18,266 $83,478
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

MLS Number: 22505644

REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

APN: 26347

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.