38010 Dover Common Fremont, CA 94536
Centerville District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $688,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38010 Dover Common, Fremont, CA 94536 and is currently estimated at $642,890, approximately $714 per square foot. 38010 Dover Common is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Parkmont Elementary School, Centerville Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Balaganapathy Thangaraj and Shaikdavood Sharmila Begum
Bought by
Varadaraj Prabhu Govindasamy and Prakasam Geetha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Outstanding Balance
$506,300
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Raghavan Muralidharan
Bought by
Begum Balaganapathy Thangaraj and Begum Shaikdavood Sharmila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$469,800
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Palacio Lisa
Bought by
Raghavan Muralidharan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Sivarajan Renuka
Bought by
Raghavan Muralidharan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Harris Rosanne M and 1999 Trust Of Rosanne M Moore
Bought by
Palacio Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,600
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2000
Sold by
Moore Rosanne M
Bought by
Moore Rosanne M and 1999 Trust Of Rosanne M Moore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varadaraj Prabhu Govindasamy | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Begum Balaganapathy Thangaraj | $551,000 | Old Republic Title Co Fremon | |
| Raghavan Muralidharan | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Raghavan Muralidharan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Palacio Lisa | $412,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Moore Rosanne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varadaraj Prabhu Govindasamy | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Begum Balaganapathy Thangaraj | $469,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Raghavan Muralidharan | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palacio Lisa | $329,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,961 | $649,451 | $194,835 | $454,616 |
| 2024 | $7,961 | $636,720 | $191,016 | $445,704 |
| 2023 | $7,747 | $624,240 | $187,272 | $436,968 |
| 2022 | $7,644 | $612,000 | $183,600 | $428,400 |
| 2021 | $7,493 | $602,590 | $180,777 | $421,813 |
| 2020 | $7,491 | $596,413 | $178,924 | $417,489 |
| 2019 | $7,407 | $584,720 | $175,416 | $409,304 |
| 2018 | $7,264 | $573,260 | $171,978 | $401,282 |
| 2017 | $7,083 | $562,020 | $168,606 | $393,414 |
| 2016 | $2,625 | $187,240 | $56,172 | $131,068 |
| 2015 | $2,576 | $184,428 | $55,328 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $2,530 | $180,817 | $54,245 | $126,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map