38016 Clermont Ave Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,555 - $609,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,815
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38016 Clermont Ave, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $582,139, approximately $206 per square foot. 38016 Clermont Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Golden Poppy Elementary School, Shadow Hills Middle School, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Haile Elizabeth Bogale
Bought by
Tadesse Zenaye Asfaw
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,240
Outstanding Balance
$153,329
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$428,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Tadesse Zenaye A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,240
Outstanding Balance
$153,329
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$428,810
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tadesse Zenaye Asfaw | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tadesse Zenaye A | $303,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tadesse Zenaye A | $242,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,510 | $397,719 | $99,820 | $297,899 |
| 2024 | $7,510 | $389,921 | $97,863 | $292,058 |
| 2023 | $7,445 | $382,277 | $95,945 | $286,332 |
| 2022 | $7,162 | $374,782 | $94,064 | $280,718 |
| 2021 | $7,090 | $367,434 | $92,220 | $275,214 |
| 2019 | $6,845 | $356,538 | $89,486 | $267,052 |
| 2018 | $6,514 | $331,000 | $83,100 | $247,900 |
| 2016 | $5,435 | $261,000 | $65,500 | $195,500 |
| 2015 | $5,430 | $261,000 | $65,500 | $195,500 |
| 2014 | $5,194 | $241,000 | $60,500 | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map