3802 Brook Dr Jefferson, MD 21755
Estimated Value: $371,033 - $532,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3802 Brook Dr, Jefferson, MD 21755 and is currently estimated at $463,008, approximately $397 per square foot. 3802 Brook Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Brunswick Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2024
Sold by
Barron Brian K and Smith Carol Boyer
Bought by
Boyer Smith Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Smith Carol Boyer
Bought by
Barron Brian K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Smith Ralph C
Bought by
Smith Ralph C and Smith Carol B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Smith Carol | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Carol Boyer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barron Brian K | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Ralph C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,844 | $344,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,844 | $316,400 | $103,600 | $212,800 |
| 2023 | $3,518 | $300,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,763 | $283,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $267,400 | $78,400 | $189,000 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $266,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $264,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,091 | $263,700 | $78,400 | $185,300 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $263,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $232,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,820 | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,820 | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map