3802 E Saint Catherine Ave Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,000 - $908,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3802 E Saint Catherine Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $861,365, approximately $330 per square foot. 3802 E Saint Catherine Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cloves C. Campbell, Sr. Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Irvine W Randall and Irvine Deirdre A
Bought by
Irvine Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irvine Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,903 | $36,273 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,632 | $34,546 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,632 | $59,460 | $11,890 | $47,570 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $45,580 | $9,110 | $36,470 |
| 2021 | $4,678 | $38,910 | $7,780 | $31,130 |
| 2020 | $4,619 | $37,770 | $7,550 | $30,220 |
| 2019 | $4,462 | $37,120 | $7,420 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $4,335 | $33,300 | $6,660 | $26,640 |
| 2017 | $4,040 | $32,260 | $6,450 | $25,810 |
| 2016 | $3,833 | $30,350 | $6,070 | $24,280 |
| 2015 | $3,561 | $25,530 | $5,100 | $20,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map