3802 N 24th St Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,979 - $566,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3802 N 24th St, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $498,495, approximately $313 per square foot. 3802 N 24th St is a home with nearby schools including Loma Linda Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Miller L D
Bought by
Biltmore Spine & Sports Center Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
Miller Loyal D
Bought by
Miller L D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biltmore Spine & Sports Center Llc | $245,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Miller L D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $17,772 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $16,925 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,284 | $35,870 | $7,170 | $28,700 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $26,030 | $5,200 | $20,830 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $23,710 | $4,740 | $18,970 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $21,320 | $4,260 | $17,060 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $18,970 | $3,790 | $15,180 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $34,596 | $18,702 | $15,894 |
| 2017 | $4,781 | $29,664 | $18,702 | $10,962 |
| 2016 | $4,596 | $26,712 | $16,560 | $10,152 |
| 2015 | $4,440 | $26,419 | $15,004 | $11,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map