3802 N 65th St Omaha, NE 68104
North Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3802 N 65th St, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $168,299, approximately $206 per square foot. 3802 N 65th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Benson West Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Benson Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Miller Donald D
Bought by
Lanouette Josh and Lanouette Arreana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Lee Edward B
Bought by
Miller Donald D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanouette Josh | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Miller Donald D | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $127,100 | $20,200 | $106,900 |
| 2024 | $2,249 | $106,600 | $20,200 | $86,400 |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $106,600 | $20,200 | $86,400 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $101,300 | $20,200 | $81,100 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $84,600 | $20,200 | $64,400 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $84,600 | $20,200 | $64,400 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $75,000 | $6,800 | $68,200 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $64,500 | $6,800 | $57,700 |
| 2017 | $966 | $44,700 | $6,500 | $38,200 |
| 2016 | $959 | $44,700 | $6,500 | $38,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map