3803 E Arabella St Long Beach, CA 90805
Collins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,000 - $890,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3803 E Arabella St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $839,550, approximately $610 per square foot. 3803 E Arabella St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Captain Raymond Collins School, Leona Jackson Middle School, and Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Allen John B and Allen Cindy F
Bought by
Gunder Donald M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,850
Outstanding Balance
$261,175
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$578,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Allen Lynn
Bought by
Allen John B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,850
Outstanding Balance
$261,175
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$578,375
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunder Donald M | $400,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Allen John B | -- | Western Resources Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gunder Donald M | $392,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,953 | $552,220 | $387,868 | $164,352 |
| 2024 | $6,953 | $541,393 | $380,263 | $161,130 |
| 2023 | $6,817 | $530,778 | $372,807 | $157,971 |
| 2022 | $6,630 | $520,372 | $365,498 | $154,874 |
| 2021 | $6,471 | $510,170 | $358,332 | $151,838 |
| 2019 | $6,219 | $461,755 | $347,704 | $114,051 |
| 2018 | $5,787 | $452,702 | $340,887 | $111,815 |
| 2016 | $5,125 | $430,000 | $324,300 | $105,700 |
| 2015 | $4,157 | $362,000 | $273,000 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $4,348 | $362,000 | $273,000 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map