3803 E Bellerive Ln Spokane, WA 99223
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,453 - $817,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,698
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3803 E Bellerive Ln, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $723,363, approximately $268 per square foot. 3803 E Bellerive Ln is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Freitag Nancy C
Bought by
Nancy C Freitag Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Blazer Mark A and Blazer Barbara A
Bought by
Freitag Jonathan R and Ready Nancy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Parkland Homes Inc
Bought by
Blazer Mark A and Blazer Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy C Freitag Living Trust | -- | Legacy Law Group | |
| Freitag Jonathan R | $230,000 | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Blazer Mark A | $214,021 | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freitag Jonathan R | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blazer Mark A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,651 | $561,200 | $120,000 | $441,200 |
| 2024 | $5,651 | $570,000 | $126,500 | $443,500 |
| 2023 | $5,812 | $594,500 | $104,500 | $490,000 |
| 2022 | $5,030 | $594,900 | $88,000 | $506,900 |
| 2021 | $4,730 | $398,000 | $71,500 | $326,500 |
| 2020 | $4,521 | $366,500 | $66,000 | $300,500 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | $328,400 | $57,500 | $270,900 |
| 2018 | $4,346 | $312,600 | $57,500 | $255,100 |
| 2017 | $4,052 | $296,800 | $57,500 | $239,300 |
| 2016 | $4,037 | $289,300 | $57,500 | $231,800 |
| 2015 | $3,884 | $272,300 | $57,500 | $214,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $280,800 | $57,500 | $223,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map