NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3803 Eider Down Path Liverpool, NY 13090

Estimated Value: $398,000 - $430,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,130 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 3, 2022

Last sale price $300,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,962 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2022

From the amazing curb appeal to the up-dated & spacious interior, this gorgeous home is a 10! This 4BR 2.5 Bath colonial in Liverpool schools welcomes you w/ a beautiful hip roof, paver walkways, professional landscaping, and updated ext. lighting. Inside features gleaming hardwoods, updated kitchen w/granite counters, antiqued cabinets, moveable island that stays, updated ss appliances all included, and slider to huge deck. Large FR has carpet, oak/ceramic gas fire place, plenty of natural lighting, deep closet, and ceiling light/fan. The roomy formal DR features crown molding, chair rail & hardwoods. LR has 2 large windows w/abundance of natural lighting, carpet, and crown molding. Upper level has large Master Suite w/cathedral ceiling, w/i closet, master bath w/granite, LVT flooring, linen closet and walk-in tiled shower. Updated main bath(2020)has double marble vanity, soaker tub w/updated shower head and tile flooring. 3 more bedrooms with large closets, ceiling light/fans. Extra dry basement w/laundry area, storage shelving, sump pump(2019) w/battery backup. Private backyard has pool built up to the gated deck, retractable awning, and shed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jean Nicholas

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #40NI1144250 Listed on: 10/21/2021

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Chantel Hammond

Listing by MyTown Realty LLC License #10401320467

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,671

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 77x114
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 2,130 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-053-000-0003-012-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,671

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Builder Model: JMG
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: WOODLANDS
  • Directions: Rt. 57 (Oswego Rd) to Canvasback Dr.(Clay Eye Center) to left onto Shoveler Ln, to right on Eider Down Path. House is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Pool, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Liverpool

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-053-000-0003-012-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 77X114
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8671.0
  • Tax Lot: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2021
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
List Price
$294,900
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.73%
Current Estimated Value
$415,137

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$115,137
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
Jo Stevenson Jeffrey A and Jo Mary

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Sayne Robert N
Bought by
Saucier Roy K and Saucier Donna M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Amirzada Jawad $300,000 None Available
Amirzada Jawad $300,000 None Available
Jo Stevenson Jeffrey A $195,000 --
Cartus Financial Corp $195,000 Stanley Frnagk
Saucier Roy K $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/03/2022 01/03/22 Sold $300,000 +1.7% $141 / Sq Ft
10/25/2021 10/25/21 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2021 10/21/21 For Sale $294,900 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,953 $8,300 $1,000 $7,300
2024 $8,953 $8,300 $1,000 $7,300
2023 $8,841 $8,300 $1,000 $7,300
2022 $8,846 $8,300 $1,000 $7,300
2021 $8,739 $8,300 $1,000 $7,300
2020 $7,671 $8,300 $1,000 $7,300
2019 $2,631 $8,300 $1,000 $7,300
2018 $7,471 $8,300 $1,000 $7,300
2017 $2,555 $8,300 $1,000 $7,300
2016 $7,229 $8,300 $1,000 $7,300
2015 -- $8,300 $1,000 $7,300
2014 -- $8,300 $1,000 $7,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1373455

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-053-000-0003-012-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.