3803 Ohio Ave Richmond, CA 94804
Park Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $520,352
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3803 Ohio Ave, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $490,838, approximately $446 per square foot. 3803 Ohio Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Gaustad Stephen L
Bought by
Vega Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$164,275
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$326,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Caceres Jose F and Rivas Anabella
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Pacheco Carlos M and Pacheco Ericka
Bought by
Caceres Jose F and Rivas Anabella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Garner Jerry and Garner Jennifer
Bought by
Pacheco Carlos M and Pacheco Ericka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Thomas Isadoria
Bought by
Garner Jerry and Garner Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,136
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Maria G | $225,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $95,000 | Servicelink | |
| Caceres Jose F | -- | -- | |
| Pacheco Carlos M | $340,000 | North American Title | |
| Garner Jerry | $245,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Maria G | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Carlos M | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garner Jerry | $256,136 | |
| Closed | Pacheco Carlos M | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,342 | $275,808 | $153,227 | $122,581 |
| 2024 | $6,080 | $270,401 | $150,223 | $120,178 |
| 2023 | $6,080 | $265,100 | $147,278 | $117,822 |
| 2022 | $5,972 | $259,903 | $144,391 | $115,512 |
| 2021 | $5,887 | $254,808 | $141,560 | $113,248 |
| 2019 | $5,424 | $247,252 | $137,362 | $109,890 |
| 2018 | $5,241 | $242,405 | $134,669 | $107,736 |
| 2017 | $5,097 | $237,653 | $132,029 | $105,624 |
| 2016 | $4,997 | $232,994 | $129,441 | $103,553 |
| 2015 | $4,963 | $229,495 | $127,497 | $101,998 |
| 2014 | $4,310 | $225,000 | $125,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map