3804 46th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55406
Howe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3804 46th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $343,828, approximately $292 per square foot. 3804 46th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dowling Elementary School, Andersen Middle, and South Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Beery Michael C
Bought by
Morgan Ardus D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Beery Michael C and Beery Kathleen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Ardus D | $170,000 | -- | |
| Beery Michael C | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,684 | $268,000 | $133,000 | $135,000 |
| 2023 | $3,725 | $295,000 | $133,000 | $162,000 |
| 2022 | $3,855 | $295,000 | $111,000 | $184,000 |
| 2021 | $3,406 | $280,000 | $98,000 | $182,000 |
| 2020 | $3,319 | $257,500 | $66,400 | $191,100 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $234,000 | $53,100 | $180,900 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $212,500 | $53,100 | $159,400 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $181,500 | $48,300 | $133,200 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $181,500 | $48,300 | $133,200 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $168,000 | $48,300 | $119,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,500 | $48,300 | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map