3804 Millikin Rd Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $287,905 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3804 Millikin Rd, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $317,226, approximately $195 per square foot. 3804 Millikin Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield North Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Jrj Investment Co Llc
Bought by
Baker Jesse R and Baker Elizabeth D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,318
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$217,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Luckadoo James E
Bought by
Luckadoo James E and Luckadoo Kara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Jesse R | $43,000 | Attorney | |
| Luckadoo James E | $135,000 | -- | |
| -- | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Jesse R | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luckadoo James E | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,006 | $81,010 | $14,130 | $66,880 |
| 2024 | $3,006 | $81,010 | $14,130 | $66,880 |
| 2023 | $2,981 | $81,010 | $14,130 | $66,880 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $66,070 | $14,130 | $51,940 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $63,130 | $14,130 | $49,000 |
| 2020 | $3,076 | $63,130 | $14,130 | $49,000 |
| 2019 | $5,303 | $56,420 | $13,600 | $42,820 |
| 2018 | $3,130 | $56,420 | $13,600 | $42,820 |
| 2017 | $3,145 | $56,420 | $13,600 | $42,820 |
| 2016 | $3,042 | $51,490 | $13,600 | $37,890 |
| 2015 | $3,029 | $51,490 | $13,600 | $37,890 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $51,490 | $13,600 | $37,890 |
| 2013 | $2,484 | $45,660 | $11,660 | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map