NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $351,934 - $537,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600-1,799 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2018

Last sale price $345,000 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,524 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2018

The one you've been waiting for! FULLY RENOVATED 3/2 in High Point Terrace! Open concept with 2 car garage (yes, really!), screened in porch off of Master, new kitchens & bathrooms, and MUCH MORE (see agent for full list of updates)! Flex room can be used as 4th bedroom, office, or extra storage! Large storage room off of garage for all equipment, gear, etc! Home also has pull-down attic in garage! Prime location, minutes from Green Line, and can get nearly anywhere within 15 minutes!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Max Rubenstein

Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS License #336722 Listed on: 11/08/2018

Co-Listed By

Dana Landry

Foundation Property Management License #286531

Last Buyer's Agent

James Pascover

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS License #301709

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600-1,799 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,765 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 044100 00015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • Cross Street: High Point Terrace
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: HIGH POINT TERRACE
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 193
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1765
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • First Story Floor Plan: Den/Great Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 2 or More Baths, Laundry Room
  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down, Renovated Bathroom, Luxury Primary Bath, Double Vanity Bath, Full Bath Down
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 1600-1799
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Level 1, Walk-In Closet, Shared Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Level 1, Shared Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Down: 3
  • Floors/Ceilings: Hardwood Throughout, Tile, Smooth Ceiling
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Equipment: Range/Oven, Gas Cooking, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Den, Updated/Renovated Kitchen, Eat-In Kitchen, Island In Kitchen, Washer/Dryer Connections
  • Misc Interior: Walk-In Closet(s), Pull Down Attic Stairs
  • Other Rooms: Laundry Room, Office/Sewing Room, Attic, Storage Room
  • Primary Bathroom Description: Double Sinks, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceiling, Tile Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Level 1, Full Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Porch, Screen Porch, Wood Fence, Storage, Sidewalks
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding, Double Pane Window(s)
  • Foundation: Conventional
  • Roof: Composition Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Detached Parking: Attached
  • Carport Garage: Garage
  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: G2A
  • Parking Storage: Driveway/Pad, Storage Room(s), Workshop(s), Garage Door Opener(s), Back-Load Garage, Side-Load Garage, On-Street Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Window Guard(s), Dead Bolt Lock(s)
  • Water Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level, Professionally Landscaped, Wood Fenced
  • Lot Number: 148
  • Acreage: 0.25
  • Lot Size: 75/65 X 145.6/155.74

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 044100 00015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2018
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.5%
Current Estimated Value
$428,984

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$83,984
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.00%
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,635
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,349

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones John Marshall $345,000 None Available
Koncepts Llc $210,000 L & C Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jones John Marshall $276,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/31/2018 12/31/18 Sold $345,000 +1.5% $216 / Sq Ft
11/13/2018 11/13/18 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2018 11/08/18 For Sale $339,900 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,831 $95,900 $20,125 $75,775
2024 -- $83,500 $20,325 $63,175
2023 $5,087 $83,500 $20,325 $63,175
2022 $5,087 $83,500 $20,325 $63,175
2021 $2,265 $83,500 $20,325 $63,175
2020 $4,958 $68,425 $20,325 $48,100
2019 $2,187 $68,425 $20,325 $48,100
2018 $2,187 $68,425 $20,325 $48,100
2017 $2,239 $68,425 $20,325 $48,100
2016 $2,610 $59,725 $0 $0
2014 $1,864 $59,725 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10040352

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 04-4100-0-0015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.