38049 Iris Ct Newark, CA 94560
Birch Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,000 - $1,393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$974/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38049 Iris Ct, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,197,472, approximately $974 per square foot. 38049 Iris Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Birch Grove Primary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Morua Ernie R and Morua Alisa A
Bought by
Morua Ernie R and Morua Alisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Morua Ernie R
Bought by
Morua Ernie R and Morua Alisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morua Ernie R | -- | None Available | |
| Morua Ernie R | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morua Ernie R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,906 | $263,178 | $99,529 | $163,649 |
| 2024 | $3,906 | $258,018 | $97,578 | $160,440 |
| 2023 | $3,791 | $252,959 | $95,664 | $157,295 |
| 2022 | $3,725 | $248,000 | $93,789 | $154,211 |
| 2021 | $3,641 | $243,137 | $91,950 | $151,187 |
| 2020 | $3,537 | $240,644 | $91,007 | $149,637 |
| 2019 | $3,494 | $235,927 | $89,223 | $146,704 |
| 2018 | $3,440 | $231,302 | $87,474 | $143,828 |
| 2017 | $3,357 | $226,767 | $85,759 | $141,008 |
| 2016 | $3,313 | $222,322 | $84,078 | $138,244 |
| 2015 | $3,304 | $218,983 | $82,815 | $136,168 |
| 2014 | $3,213 | $214,694 | $81,193 | $133,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map