3805 Basin Ave Bakersfield, CA 93309
Southwest Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,717 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3805 Basin Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309 and is currently estimated at $370,179, approximately $221 per square foot. 3805 Basin Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Amy B. Seibert Elementary School, Fred L. Thompson Junior High School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Cundiff George and Cundiff Sharon A
Bought by
Billingsly James Earl and Billingsly Nannie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
8.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billingsly James Earl | $110,000 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Billingsly James Earl | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $184,735 | $50,374 | $134,361 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $181,114 | $49,387 | $131,727 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $177,564 | $48,419 | $129,145 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $174,083 | $47,470 | $126,613 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $170,671 | $46,540 | $124,131 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $168,922 | $46,063 | $122,859 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $168,922 | $46,063 | $122,859 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $162,364 | $44,275 | $118,089 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $159,181 | $43,407 | $115,774 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $156,060 | $42,556 | $113,504 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $153,717 | $41,917 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $150,706 | $41,096 | $109,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map