3805 Brookfall Landing Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $669,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,167
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3805 Brookfall Landing, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $645,902, approximately $203 per square foot. 3805 Brookfall Landing is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Suwanee Elementary School, North Gwinnett Middle School, and North Gwinnett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Cobb William S
Bought by
Sherwood Matthew C and Sherwood Kristen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,340
Outstanding Balance
$258,799
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Odwyer & Associates Inc
Bought by
Cobb William S and Cobb Mary Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherwood Matthew C | $322,000 | -- | |
| Sherwood Matthew C | $322,000 | -- | |
| Cobb William S | $185,700 | -- | |
| Cobb William S | $185,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherwood Matthew C | $312,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,590 | $277,560 | $44,080 | $233,480 |
| 2024 | $6,950 | $245,520 | $47,200 | $198,320 |
| 2023 | $6,950 | $232,680 | $47,200 | $185,480 |
| 2022 | $6,265 | $213,600 | $40,400 | $173,200 |
| 2021 | $5,168 | $156,240 | $29,720 | $126,520 |
| 2020 | $5,028 | $148,080 | $27,640 | $120,440 |
| 2019 | $4,875 | $148,080 | $27,640 | $120,440 |
| 2018 | $4,459 | $128,440 | $32,000 | $96,440 |
| 2016 | $3,449 | $103,640 | $28,000 | $75,640 |
| 2015 | $3,167 | $89,280 | $21,200 | $68,080 |
| 2014 | $3,183 | $89,280 | $21,200 | $68,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map