3765 Brookefall Landing Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $552,279 - $601,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3765 Brookefall Landing, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $580,570, approximately $251 per square foot. 3765 Brookefall Landing is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Suwanee Elementary School, North Gwinnett Middle School, and North Gwinnett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Cooper Tyrus G and Cooper Diana K
Bought by
Cowart Keith L and Cowart Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,150
Outstanding Balance
$142,114
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Cooper Tyrus G
Bought by
Cooper Tyrus G and Cooper Diana K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Odwyer & Ass Inc
Bought by
Cooper Tyrus G and Cooper Diana K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,800
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowart Keith L | $232,500 | -- | |
| Cooper Tyrus G | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Tyrus G | $167,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cowart Keith L | $209,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Tyrus G | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Tyrus G | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,804 | $220,200 | $44,080 | $176,120 |
| 2024 | $4,700 | $158,720 | $40,400 | $118,320 |
| 2023 | $4,700 | $158,720 | $40,400 | $118,320 |
| 2022 | $4,663 | $170,600 | $40,400 | $130,200 |
| 2021 | $3,791 | $113,920 | $27,640 | $86,280 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $113,920 | $27,640 | $86,280 |
| 2019 | $3,192 | $118,200 | $27,640 | $90,560 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $90,120 | $28,000 | $62,120 |
| 2016 | $3,069 | $83,440 | $21,200 | $62,240 |
| 2015 | $3,099 | $83,440 | $21,200 | $62,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,440 | $21,200 | $62,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map