3805 Ednor Rd Baltimore, MD 21218
Ednor Gardens-Lakeside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,529 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3805 Ednor Rd, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $226,265, approximately $176 per square foot. 3805 Ednor Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Waverly Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Birckner V Preston
Bought by
Kostic Kevin John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,800
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Birckner V Preston
Bought by
Kostic Kevin John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,800
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1990
Sold by
Schmidt Hilda W
Bought by
Birckner V Preston
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kostic Kevin John | $184,000 | -- | |
| Kostic Kevin John | $184,000 | -- | |
| Birckner V Preston | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kostic Kevin John | $36,800 | |
| Open | Kostic Kevin John | $147,200 | |
| Closed | Kostic Kevin John | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,739 | $135,900 | $30,000 | $105,900 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $130,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,910 | $124,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $118,500 | $30,000 | $88,500 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $117,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $117,600 | $30,000 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $117,600 | $30,000 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $2,522 | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,175 | $119,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $118,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $118,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map