3805 Larkin St Norfolk, VA 23513
Estabrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,297
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3805 Larkin St, Norfolk, VA 23513 and is currently estimated at $261,868, approximately $201 per square foot. 3805 Larkin St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Coleman Place Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and B.T. Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Pollack Jason C and Pollack Tara L
Bought by
Uzzle Earl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,400
Outstanding Balance
$5,326
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$256,542
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uzzle Earl | $168,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uzzle Earl | $8,400 | |
| Open | Uzzle Earl | $165,404 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $254,100 | $105,000 | $149,100 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $237,700 | $105,000 | $132,700 |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $226,500 | $105,000 | $121,500 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $196,500 | $75,000 | $121,500 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $169,400 | $62,500 | $106,900 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $161,600 | $59,500 | $102,100 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $151,000 | $54,000 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $149,700 | $54,000 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $143,400 | $54,000 | $89,400 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $147,100 | $54,000 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $147,100 | $54,000 | $93,100 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $147,100 | $54,000 | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map